This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

BuyAutoParts.com

4.6
  • Automotive
  • Hebron, KY

About this business

AutomotiveAuto Parts & Supplies

Location details

1261 Aviation Blvd, Suite 100, Hebron, KY, 41048, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.613,546 reviews
Select a rating
DonRasmussen's profile image
DonRasmussen 
5 years ago

I needed a new rack & pinion for my 84 Corvette. The mechanic couldn't get one from his suppliers, so I went on line to try and find one. It wasn't real easy to find, until I went to BAP. They had a rebuilt unit so I bought it. They shipped it out right away and I got it in a matter of days. They even gave me a return shipping label for the core. I was happy with the whole experience. They really went to bat for me to find one, and they did it in short order. I'll be using them for other purchases along the way. Top Notch. 

jadbad13692's profile image
jadbad13692 
5 years ago

I was unable to find my gear box locally. Thanks for having it to me so quickly. 

Geohio's profile image
Geohio 
5 years ago

Donn't know how quick from other locations. Part worked great!! 

timvines's profile image
timvines 
5 years ago

I ordered a new Stigan turbocharger for my 2001 Ford F-350 7.3. The first one I received looked like someone had played bowling with it during shipment. Lol. A piece was broken off of it and the rest had places that had obviously been hit. So, that afternoon, after I had thoroughly checked it out, I emailed BAP and told them about the issue and sent them pictures of the damage and the damaged box. The next morning I checked my email and they had already responded! I was instructed to put everything back in the box just as I ... read more

MushyBuffalo-78811's profile image
MushyBuffalo-78811 
5 years ago

Had a hard time finding parts for my 03 VW Jetta GLI 2.8L VR6, mainly the front drive axles, but there they were! Getting them over to the mechanic asap. 

TenseMinnow-58814's profile image
TenseMinnow-58814 
5 years ago

Very easy right part with warranty 

AverageDog-63289's profile image
AverageDog-63289 
5 years ago

It was easy finding the part we needed! Easy checkout, now to wait for it to arrive! 

GleamingFalcon-14276's profile image
GleamingFalcon-14276 
5 years ago

Good price on the steering box considering the core charge is $250 

SleepySpider-65016's profile image
SleepySpider-65016 
5 years ago

Great price PLUS free shipping AND I was able to use an online coupon ... Thank you!!! 

Frequently asked questions about BuyAutoParts.com

How is BuyAutoParts.com rated?

BuyAutoParts.com has a 4.6 star rating with 13,546 reviews. 

When is BuyAutoParts.com open?

BuyAutoParts.com is open now. It will close at 6:00 p.m.