Abend Services's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Abend Services

4.9
  • Plumbing
  • Severna Park, MD

About this business

ContractorsPlumbing

Location details

44 Robinson Landing Rd, Severna Park, MD, 21146, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Tue12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Wed12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Thu12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Fri12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Sat12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Sun12:00 a.m. to Midnight
4.9183 reviews
Select a rating
Susanne Bozenski's profile image
Susanne Bozenski 
2 months ago

Excellent experience with Abend! We just had our heat pump replaced, and their attention to detail is unmatched. They were the only company that actually took measurements of our airflow to diagnose why the old system wasn't regulating properly. The tech took the time to explain everything thoroughly, providing options at various price points, and his detailed estimate ensured there were no surprises later on. The entire team was extremely responsive, friendly, and professional throughout the process. Plus, the price was ext... read more

Dan S's profile image
Dan S 
2 months ago

When John showed up in the very last minutes of the scheduled time- I was prepared to be disappointed. However, i was not. John took the time to diagnose the problem best he (or anyone) could and get it fixed same day. We had a long chat about the quality of the condenser units, coolants, and how the system works in detail which was helpful in satisfying my curious/DIY mind. I had to wait a few days (over a holiday weekend) for them to show up which is understandable, and he said they are booked out several more days so I ap... read more

Bob Sheir's profile image
Bob Sheir 
3 months ago

Abend Plumbing was awesome and extremely nice. Ritchie, the plumber really cared about what he did and knew what he was doing. He was extremely helpful. I now have a plumber to use at my house whenever I need a plumber! An important issue is that Ritchie actually laughed at my jokes😆 

AJ ONA TRUCKING's profile image
AJ ONA TRUCKING 
3 months ago

Katie who came to quote and the two gentlemen that came to install our pool gas line were very polite and professional. They did a very good job and cleaned up afte. They came prepared. Will definitely use there service again . They also work with us on our budget. Highly recommend 

Sandra Kracke's profile image
Sandra Kracke 
3 months ago

OMG! Richard Koontz was the BEST!! Very professional, knowledgeable and great personality! He got right to work, and knew his job!!! Hey folks...use ABEND Services, its hard to find a good plumber let alone a GREAT one! Well, I did!!Now I can call for future jobs as well with confidence knowing the job will be done!! 

Frequently asked questions about Abend Services

How is Abend Services rated?

Abend Services has a 4.9 star rating with 183 reviews. 

When is Abend Services open?

Abend Services is open now. It will close tomorrow at 12:00 a.m.